KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

sales decks

French translation: points de vente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales decks
French translation:points de vente
Entered by: kerbager

22:39 Apr 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sales decks
In the digital age, the document—in all its many formats—has become the cornerstone of customer communications.
From account notices, billing statements, and welcome kits to sales decks, direct mail promotions, and e-mail newsletters, the document is central to any company’s efforts to get, keep, and grow customers.
kerbager
Canada
points de vente
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

STL
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plateformes de ventexxxEuqinimod
4points de venteSTL
3lieu de venteBusterK
3espaces de vente
Marcel F


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espaces de vente


Explanation:
je crois que cela traduit l´idée

Marcel F
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
points de vente


Explanation:
**

STL
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plateformes de vente


Explanation:
Suggestion

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lieu de vente


Explanation:
en France, ces kits corresponde à la PLV = publicité sur le lieu de vente

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 201