KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Front End Coordinator,

French translation: Coordinateur/Responsable de la communication/Relations publiques


15:58 Apr 10, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / disposable bag
English term or phrase: Front End Coordinator,
“We love working with AAA and must say that you guys have been full of ideas. Our Earth Day celebrations were fantastic, the bag was a huge success and we can’t thank you enough for managing to get the bags here in time for the start of the event.”
Mr XXXXX
Front End Coordinator, NPC
XOXO Markets.
Shooting
Mauritius
French translation:Coordinateur/Responsable de la communication/Relations publiques
Explanation:
Idée suggérée par l'allusion aux Earth Day celebrations.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Coordinateur/Responsable de la communication/Relations publiquesxxxEuqinimod
4coordinateur des services d'accueil
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
front end coordinator,
coordinateur des services d'accueil


Explanation:
Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Social Security and Unemployment Insurance
  – Labour and Employment
Domaine(s)
  – Sécurité sociale et assurance-chômage
  – Travail et emploi
 
front-end activity Source CORRECT

activité des services d'accueil
Source CORRECT, FÉM


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
front end coordinator,
Coordinateur/Responsable de la communication/Relations publiques


Explanation:
Idée suggérée par l'allusion aux Earth Day celebrations.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 hrs