KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Field Management

French translation: gestion des services extérieurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Field Management
French translation:gestion des services extérieurs
Entered by: xxxS. l. ETC

12:01 Oct 18, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: Field Management
Field management meeting
sstephanie
gestion des services extérieurs
Explanation:
These services are from the domain of public service, management operations, administrative support. They can help branches' operational teams or events organizers.
Other related terms:
- gestion itinérante;
- management baladeur (France);
- gestion sur le terrain
Selected response from:

xxxS. l. ETC
Canada
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestion des services extérieursxxxS. l. ETC
5(réunion) des opérationnels/de la force de vente/des enquêteursChristiane Allen
4 +1Gestion de terrain
Cosmonipolita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
field management
Gestion de terrain


Explanation:
gestion sur le terrain - me plait moins

dirais-je



Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Géraldine Chantegrel
6 mins
  -> Merci, Géraldine !

agree  pierre COPTI
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Pierre !

disagree  Christiane Allen: Faux sens.
4 hrs
  -> Vous l'exprimez différemment et de façon plus explicite mais cela veut dire exactement la même chose : réunion de ceux qui sont opérationnels sur le terrain.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
field management
(réunion) des opérationnels/de la force de vente/des enquêteurs


Explanation:
Au choix suivant le type d’entreprise.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 195

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
field management
gestion des services extérieurs


Explanation:
These services are from the domain of public service, management operations, administrative support. They can help branches' operational teams or events organizers.
Other related terms:
- gestion itinérante;
- management baladeur (France);
- gestion sur le terrain


    Reference: http://www.termiumplus.gc.ca
    Reference: http://www.just.fgov.be/fr_htm/organisation/htm_admi_central...
xxxS. l. ETC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 hrs