KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Application for Advance Payments

French translation: demande de paiements anticipés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Application for Advance Payments
French translation:demande de paiements anticipés
Entered by: yanadeni

20:42 Nov 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Application for Advance Payments
in Canada

no other context

Thx
yanadeni
Canada
demande de paiements anticipés
Explanation:
ou "demande d'avances"
Selected response from:

Beatrice Hercend
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7demande de paiements anticipés
Beatrice Hercend
5demande d'acompte
pierre COPTI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
application for advance payments
demande de paiements anticipés


Explanation:
ou "demande d'avances"

Beatrice Hercend
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: ou "demande d'acompt/de prépaiement, etc."
14 mins

agree  Magali Brazier
36 mins

agree  juristrad
39 mins

agree  xxxMichael H G
5 hrs

agree  Valosh: yes, this is what my financial dictionary confirms
9 hrs

agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
11 hrs

agree  Annick Pérocheau
13 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application for advance payments
demande d'acompte


Explanation:
demande émise par un entrepreneur d'avoir des fonds à sa disposition pour démarrer un projet commandité par un tiers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-11-07 15:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on demande dans ce cas une garantie de restitution d'accompte

pierre COPTI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24