KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

growth paths

French translation: opportunités de carrière


09:45 Jan 10, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business report
English term or phrase: growth paths
Be more responsible for talent development with visible growth paths for international employees on par with domestic employees
sstephanie
French translation:opportunités de carrière
Explanation:
ou opportunités de faire carrière

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-01-16 12:21:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci !!!!
Selected response from:

Valérie Lapotre
France
Grading comment
Merci Valérie. Dans ce cas, ta réponse parait la mieux appropriée.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5possibilités d'évolution
Stéphanie Soudais
3 +3opportunités de carrière
Valérie Lapotre
4les débouchés
Alain Chouraki
3plans de carrièrexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
possibilités d'évolution


Explanation:
possibilités d'évolution de carrière

D'accord aussi avec la proposition de Valérie

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valérie Lapotre: et d'accord avec la proposition de Stéphanie!
3 mins

agree  Michael GREEN
16 mins

agree  Eve-Lyne: d'accord avec les deux aussi!
1 hr

agree  cenek tomas
10 hrs

agree  Cyril Georget
3 days23 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plans de carrière


Explanation:
jargon

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les débouchés


Explanation:
généralité (convient à plusieurs sens) et simplicité

Alain Chouraki
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
opportunités de carrière


Explanation:
ou opportunités de faire carrière

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-01-16 12:21:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci !!!!

Valérie Lapotre
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Merci Valérie. Dans ce cas, ta réponse parait la mieux appropriée.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Soudais
4 mins
  -> Merci Stéphanie

agree  Claudette Valois
3 hrs
  -> Merci Claudette

agree  GUY CHETRITE: peut être "opportunités de développement de carriéres"
12 hrs