KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

corporate stewardship

French translation: déplacements à caractère administratif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate stewardship
French translation:déplacements à caractère administratif
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

20:41 Jan 15, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / travel expenses
English term or phrase: corporate stewardship
Business Travel specifically excludes costs of travel for: relocation; ///corporate stewardship;/// or rotational travel arrangements for temporary assignments at the SERVICE PROVIDER’s Home or other Branch Offices.

From a pricing and payment terms for a service contrat.
This particular part deals with business travel expenses.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
déplacements à caractère administratif
Explanation:
Il s'agit ici de tous les déplacements nécessaires à la bonne marche de l'entreprise, par opposition, dans ce cas, à ceux qui peuvent aboutir à la conclusion d'affaires.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5déplacements à caractère administratifChristiane Allen
4fonction d'administrateur d'entreprise
Krecoum
4administration de la société par les gestionnairesChristiane Bujold


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administration de la société par les gestionnaires


Explanation:
Je comprend que les voyages d'affaires exclu les déplacements effectués par les gestionnaire pour effectuer la gestion des diverses filiales de la société.

Christiane Bujold
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
déplacements à caractère administratif


Explanation:
Il s'agit ici de tous les déplacements nécessaires à la bonne marche de l'entreprise, par opposition, dans ce cas, à ceux qui peuvent aboutir à la conclusion d'affaires.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fonction d'administrateur d'entreprise


Explanation:
suggestion.

Krecoum
Cote D'ivoire
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8