KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Procurement contractor

French translation: fournisseur contractuel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Procurement contractor
French translation:fournisseur contractuel
Entered by: Valerie Benon

09:29 Feb 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Procurement contractor
The Onshore Contractor expressly agrees that liquidated damages shall be payable under the Onshore Contract event if the delay has resulted in the imposition of such liquidated damages was caused by an act or omission of the Procurement Supplier under the Procurement Contract.
Valerie Benon
fournisseur contractuel
Explanation:
Une suggestion.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
C'est ce qu'il y a de + court !! Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fournisseur contractuelxxxEuqinimod
4 +2entrepreneur chargé des approvisionnements
swanda
4prestataire du contrat de...
askell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procurement contractor
entrepreneur chargé des approvisionnements


Explanation:
*

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  askell: ou prestataire du contrat de ....
13 mins
  -> prestataire n'est pas mal non plus, p-e mieux, merci

agree  Maria Begona
1 hr
  -> merci Maria

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procurement contractor
fournisseur contractuel


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
C'est ce qu'il y a de + court !! Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton
1 hr

agree  xxxPFB
2 hrs

agree  wordbridge
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procurement contractor
prestataire du contrat de...


Explanation:
Swanda, cette terminologie en "phase" avec votre contexte.. ;)) jean-pierre

askell
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19