KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

pitfall checklist

French translation: grâce à une liste des écueils à éviter


08:14 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: pitfall checklist
risk assessment
- create a list of all risks using a pitfall checklist; this chec list must be updated regularly to incorporate new experiences.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:grâce à une liste des écueils à éviter
Explanation:
autre option
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1grâce à une liste des écueils à éviterxxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1aide-mémoire des oubliettesTania Bendoni
3liste de pointage des pièges
Christian Fournier
3liste de contrôle des inconvénients (pièges à éviter)
GILOU


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liste de contrôle des inconvénients (pièges à éviter)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aide-mémoire des oubliettes


Explanation:
une autre idée :-)

Tania Bendoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marc Tapernoux: C'est joli, ça sonne bien
5 mins
  -> merci :-)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grâce à une liste des écueils à éviter


Explanation:
autre option

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liste de pointage des pièges


Explanation:
autre suggestion...

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 194