KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Coop

French translation: cooperative ?


07:07 Nov 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Frais associés aux ventes
English term or phrase: Coop
Trade Spend includes, but is not limited to, all typical coop, retail marketing and placement fees and also the annually negotiated terms (on-invoice and off-invoice discounts).

Merci pour vos suggestions.
xxxMichael H G
Mauritius
French translation:cooperative ?
Explanation:
coopérative ?
Selected response from:

Christian-Martin Diebold
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coperative society / cooperative store(s) co-op)Ellen Kraus
1 +1cooperative ?
Christian-Martin Diebold
Summary of reference entries provided
coop or co-op?mattranslate

  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coop
cooperative ?


Explanation:
coopérative ?

Christian-Martin Diebold
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold007: oui, coop ffes ! J'ai l'impression qu'on parle ici de publicité ou de marketing coopératif.
15 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coop
coperative society / cooperative store(s) co-op)


Explanation:
that´s what I presume is meant here

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: coop or co-op?

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/finance_general/...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/finance_general/...
mattranslate
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 98