KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

trusted customers

French translation: clients fidèles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trusted customers
French translation:clients fidèles
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

19:07 Nov 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: trusted customers
How do you optimize your product lifecycle when your organization may include your own geographically dispersed operations, as well as the diverse operations of your suppliers, business allies and trusted customers?
cloutier
fidèles clients
Explanation:
Suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-11-06 20:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou bien l'inverse ("clients fidèles")
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10fidèles clients
Stéphanie Soudais
4clients dignes de confiances
Sébastien Ricciardi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
fidèles clients


Explanation:
Suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-11-06 20:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou bien l'inverse ("clients fidèles")

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
1 min

agree  Jenny w
45 mins

agree  Aude Sylvain
54 mins

agree  Sophie Govaere McConnell
1 hr

agree  Sabine Deutsch: oui, comme tu dis, clients fidèles ou encore réguliers ou habitués
2 hrs

agree  Arnold007
2 hrs

agree  swanda: je dirais clients fidèles
3 hrs

agree  socratisv
6 hrs

agree  Jean-Louis S.: clients fidèles
8 hrs

neutral  Sébastien Ricciardi: that would have been "regular customers" then
15 hrs

agree  xxxInterlangue: je le mettrais dans l'autre sens "clients fidèles"
3 days13 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clients dignes de confiances


Explanation:
Ma proposition

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4DASE_enSE223SE223&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-11-07 10:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

clients dignes de confiance sans S


Sébastien Ricciardi
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): GILOU, stephbell