KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

inappropriately engaged to violate

French translation: tente de violer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inappropriately engaged to violate
French translation:tente de violer
Entered by: kerbager

02:34 Nov 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: inappropriately engaged to violate
Immediately inform XXX if you become aware of any situation in which you have reason to believe a Business Partner is being inappropriately engaged to violate laws or company policies.
kerbager
Canada
tente de violer
Explanation:
informer xxx si vous etes certain d'une fuite venan de votre collaborateur. une fuite dans la quelle votre collaborateur tente de violer les regles the la company
Selected response from:

Clemence White
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tente de violerClemence White
4 +1s'est engagé dans une voie discutable qui risque de l'amener à enfreindre...
bohy
3est irrégulièrement en passe d'enfreindrexxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s'est engagé dans une voie discutable qui risque de l'amener à enfreindre...


Explanation:
Pas de problème sur le sens. La formulation peu varier, le problème c'est qu'elle paraisse naturelle en français...
Suggestion, donc.

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stephbell
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tente de violer


Explanation:
informer xxx si vous etes certain d'une fuite venan de votre collaborateur. une fuite dans la quelle votre collaborateur tente de violer les regles the la company

Clemence White
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mattranslate: "si vous êtes informé que...tente de violer la loi ou les réglements de l'entreprise...
2 hrs

agree  Cosmonipolita
1 day7 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
est irrégulièrement en passe d'enfreindre


Explanation:
Une proposition.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120