KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

do business better

French translation: optimiser votre activité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:do business better
French translation:optimiser votre activité
Entered by: Yeti_fr

07:22 Nov 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / do business better
English term or phrase: do business better
... this seminar can help you do business better.
... that’s why we’ve created a portfolio of solutions and services, to help you do business better.
Contact us to find out how we’ve helped businesses like yours do business better.

La conclusion de tous les argumentaires produit de cette société est "do business better".
Yeti_fr
optimiser votre activité
Explanation:
à mieux piloter votre activité.

Idées pour éviter de rester trop littéral
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous ceux qui ont répondu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5dynamisez (stimulez) votre activité
GILOU
3 +2optimiser votre activité
Stéphanie Soudais
4faire de meilleures affaires
Radu DANAILA


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire de meilleures affaires


Explanation:
References:

"Faire de meilleures affaires, c’est bon pour les affaires: Comprendre le passé pour préparer l’avenir."
http://www.ilo.org/wow/Articles/lang--fr/WCMS_093481/index.h...


"Faire de meilleures affaires grâce aux employés"
http://entreprisescanada.ca/ns/holding.cfm?Code=167029&coll=...


"Une sécurité accrue pour faire de meilleures affaires"
http://www.camagazine.com/index.cfm/ci_id/23684/la_id/2.htm

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
optimiser votre activité


Explanation:
à mieux piloter votre activité.

Idées pour éviter de rester trop littéral

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
Merci à tous ceux qui ont répondu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
1 min

agree  socratisv
6 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dynamisez (stimulez) votre activité


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Val Traductions
7 mins

agree  Anne Girardeau
1 hr

agree  stephbell
1 hr

agree  Jenny w
1 hr

agree  FBrisson
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): stephbell, mchd