KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

self-performance

French translation: efficacité personnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-performance
French translation:efficacité personnelle
Entered by: ALemeunier

12:50 Nov 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: self-performance
Develop self-performance, cross-skilling and staff expertise

Ppt presentation on how to optimize the company's resources and adjust to its customers' needs.

I cannot find a proper translation for cross-skilling either...
ALemeunier
France
efficacité personnelle
Explanation:
pour cross-skilling = polyvalence
Selected response from:

FBrisson
France
Grading comment
thanks !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2efficacité personnelle
FBrisson
4rendement professionnel
Josée Desbiens


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
efficacité personnelle


Explanation:
pour cross-skilling = polyvalence


    Reference: http://www.cirb-ccri.gc.ca/collections/publications/decision...
FBrisson
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMurielP
6 mins
  -> Merci Muriel!

agree  Aude Sylvain
7 hrs
  -> Merci Aude!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendement professionnel


Explanation:
Le terme performance se traduit par rendement dans le domaine des ressources humaines.


    Reference: http://www.chairs.gc.ca/web/chairholders/viewprofile_f.asp?i...
Josée Desbiens
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French