KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

proof of delivery notes

French translation: accusé de réception


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proof of delivery notes
French translation:accusé de réception
Entered by: elysee

20:44 Nov 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: proof of delivery notes
contexte: fonctions d'un logiciel

If your organisation currently enters data from documents such as order forms, time sheets, ***proof of delivery notes ***or direct debit forms,*** it will benefit from significant improvements in document processing, handling and management through DocXP.


Merci beaucoup d'avance!
Bonne soirée à tous...
elysee
Italy
accusé de reception
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Frederique Taylor
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous les 2 !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1preuve de livraisonvfouet
3 +1accusé de reception
Frederique Taylor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accusé de reception


Explanation:
.

Frederique Taylor
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous les 2 !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amphibiantrad
0 min
  -> Merci

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preuve de livraison


Explanation:
Avant d'émettre une facture certaines sociétés controlent les "preuves de livraison" qui sont le plus souvent les bordereaux de livraison signés.

vfouet
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hendiadys: Le POD est un concept en logistique, qui dépasse le simple accusé de réception.
4 hrs
  -> merci et bon weekend