KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

fully owned and operated

French translation: dont il est le seul propriétaire et gérant


12:17 Nov 20, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Companies
English term or phrase: fully owned and operated
As the global expert and customer-driven innovator in brand identification, Acme Labels Ltd offers the industry’s most extensive global network of fully owned and operated woven label manufacturing facilities.
Daniel Kalonji
Congo, Democratic Republic
French translation:dont il est le seul propriétaire et gérant
Explanation:
proposition
Selected response from:

Sophie Govaere McConnell
France
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4détenues (à 100%) et exploitées en propreAude Sylvain
4dont il est le seul propriétaire et gérant
Sophie Govaere McConnell
Summary of reference entries provided
fully ownedAude Sylvain

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dont il est le seul propriétaire et gérant


Explanation:
proposition

Example sentence(s):
  • Ces aires sont distinctes des parcs, dont Parcs Canada est le seul propriétaire et gérant, dans certains cas dans le cadre de partenariats coopératifs
Sophie Govaere McConnell
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
OK

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
détenues (à 100%) et exploitées en propre


Explanation:
another possibility

Aude Sylvain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71




Reference comments


11 mins
Reference: fully owned

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/bus_financial/22...

Aude Sylvain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71