KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

executive scorecard

French translation: tableau de bord du dirigeant (de la direction)


16:16 Aug 16, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / gestion des talents
English term or phrase: executive scorecard
"The analysis of aggregated assessment data, and a recent XXX survey on talent and learning measurement, coupled with insights from XXX analysts and YYY consultants, offered unique insights into talent management measurement practices and strategies across individual countries and industries, including:
- Top critical talent metrics on executive scorecards;
-Differences between regional and industry-specific approaches to measuring talent management;
- etc."

Scorecard =fiche d'évaluation, je crois, mais que signifie "executive" ici ? Fiche d'évaluation de la direction ?

Merci !
Alex Hanin
Italy
French translation:tableau de bord du dirigeant (de la direction)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-08-16 16:40:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scorecard, ça peut être tableau de bord

Tableau de bord prospectif = balanced scorecard

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-16 16:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Balanced scorecard ou Tableau de bord prospectif : des liens pertinents sur la mesure de la performance et tableaux de bord de gestion pour l'entreprise ...
www.manager-go.com/balanced-scorecard.htm
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carte de pointage stratégique
Sarah Bessioud
3tableau de bord du dirigeant (de la direction)
GILOU


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tableau de bord du dirigeant (de la direction)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-08-16 16:40:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scorecard, ça peut être tableau de bord

Tableau de bord prospectif = balanced scorecard

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-16 16:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Balanced scorecard ou Tableau de bord prospectif : des liens pertinents sur la mesure de la performance et tableaux de bord de gestion pour l'entreprise ...
www.manager-go.com/balanced-scorecard.htm

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
Merci Gilles !

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carte de pointage stratégique


Explanation:
Be careful not to confuse scorecard with dashboard. The scorecard plays a more long-term role in the measurement of the strategic performance of a company, whereas a dashboard tends to provide a more day-by-day, short-term snapshot of a company's activities. You can find more detailed info at the bottom of this link:

http://h30501.www3.hp.com/t5/IT-Service-Management-Blog/Exec...

Examples in use:
http://www.oaq.com/wmfichier/FC_planification_strategique.pd...
La carte de pointage pondérée (balance scorecard) gestionnaire et...
http://www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/gui/pmpann02-fra.asp
http://www.fcac-acfc.gc.ca/AnnualReports/2008_2009/fra/5-4-1...
http://www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/gui/pmpann04-fra.asp

Sarah Bessioud
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24