KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

strategic deliverables

French translation: objectifs stratégiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strategic deliverables
French translation:objectifs stratégiques
Entered by: Lionel Masson

16:10 Dec 9, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: strategic deliverables
In 2007, we have commissioned three surveys to measure the company progress over the past 10 years against some key strategic deliverables.
Lionel Masson
objectifs stratégiques
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Louis Cyril P
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1livrables stratégiquespolyglot45
4 +1objectifs stratégiquesLouis Cyril P
4consommables stratégiquesmchd


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livrables stratégiques


Explanation:
sorry - mais on cause comme ça de nos jours !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-09 16:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ceci dit, cela ne m'étonnerait pas qu'ils aient eu envie de parler de KPI - Key Performance Indicators - ICP en FR

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
23 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consommables stratégiques


Explanation:
.


mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objectifs stratégiques


Explanation:
IMHO

Louis Cyril P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Salas
3 hrs