KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

process cranes business

French translation: secteur des ponts process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:process cranes business
French translation:secteur des ponts process
Entered by: Vanessa Grilate

15:29 Dec 10, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / cranes business
English term or phrase: process cranes business
Dans le compte-rendu d'une réunion d'une entreprise du secteur du levage

How about the process cranes business in Spain?

We are not really in the process cranes business, we are more focused on industrial crane markets. The process cranes business is an area we will work with in the future.

Merci d'avance !
Vanessa Grilate
Portugal
secteur des ponts process
Explanation:
Le pont process le plus grand est équipé d'un mécanisme de levage principal de 200 t et d'un second système d'une capacité de 100 t. ...
www.demagcranes.fr/Entreprise/News.../index.jsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-10 17:08:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ascelec.be/levage/en/pages/pont-roulant.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-10 17:08:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The efficient solution for complex material flow in your building, planned at an early stage
- Suspension cranes.
The optimum solution for standard requirements
- Single-girder overhead travelling cranes with rolled profile girder.
Outstanding flexibility for any building geometry and application
- Single-girder overhead travelling cranes with box section girder.
Looking for a cost-efficient solution for difficult construction projects? The solution for optimum utilisation of the available space
- Single-girder overhead travelling cranes with cantilever trolley.
The solution for high load and operating requirements.
- Double-girder overhead travelling cranes
Create further handling capacity without additional loads on the building. possible with Portal cranes of semi or full-portal design, single or double-girder models
High flexibility with mobile workplace cranes integrated into an optimised system solution Wall-running cranes and bracket-mounted cranes.
For your high frequency use applications, we propose the process cranes.

Avec des flux de matières complexes dans votre hall, la solution économique qui s'impose est
- le pont roulant suspendu.
Pour les tâches les plus courantes à exécuter, le pont le plus avantageux est
- le pont roulant posé monopoutre avec poutre en profilé laminé.
Le pont avec adaptation optimale au gabarit de passage du hall est
- le pont roulant posé monopoutre avec poutre caissonnée.
Pour un nouveau bâtiment, vous voulez une hauteur plus petite pour réaliser des économies ? Les ponts qui font l'affaire sont
- les ponts roulants posés monopoutre avec chariot en équerre.
Pour les capacités de charge élevées et les portées importantes, vous pouvez utiliser
- les ponts roulants posés bipoutre.
Si vous souhaitez créer des capacités supplémentaires en matière de manutention sans imposer de contraintes supplémentaires au bâtiment, vous pouvez utiliser les semi-portiques et portiques mono- et bipoutre.
Si vous avez besoin de ponts flexibles pour la desserte de postes de travail, nous recommandons les grues vélocipèdes.
Pour vos applications à haute fréquence d'utilisation, nous vous proposons les ponts process.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-10 17:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu as l'anglais et le français sur le site...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-10 17:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ponts roulants standards posés et suspendus, ponts process, ponts pour secteurs d'activité spécifiques (industrie du papier, négoce d'acier… ...
www.logismarket.fr/.../867197564-577901238-c.html
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2secteur des ponts process
GILOU
4le secteur des ponts roulants
FX Fraipont
Summary of reference entries provided
Ref.
kashew

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le secteur des ponts roulants


Explanation:
"519-622-5520. Process Crane Services Inc - Crane-Supply - 0.0 étoile Donnez votre avis! ..... 20 Depew St, Hamilton, ON, L8L7H8. Catégorie: Ponts roulants ..."
http://www.pagesjaunes.ca/search/si/1/Crane-Supply/Cambridge

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1235

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
secteur des ponts process


Explanation:
Le pont process le plus grand est équipé d'un mécanisme de levage principal de 200 t et d'un second système d'une capacité de 100 t. ...
www.demagcranes.fr/Entreprise/News.../index.jsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-10 17:08:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ascelec.be/levage/en/pages/pont-roulant.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-10 17:08:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The efficient solution for complex material flow in your building, planned at an early stage
- Suspension cranes.
The optimum solution for standard requirements
- Single-girder overhead travelling cranes with rolled profile girder.
Outstanding flexibility for any building geometry and application
- Single-girder overhead travelling cranes with box section girder.
Looking for a cost-efficient solution for difficult construction projects? The solution for optimum utilisation of the available space
- Single-girder overhead travelling cranes with cantilever trolley.
The solution for high load and operating requirements.
- Double-girder overhead travelling cranes
Create further handling capacity without additional loads on the building. possible with Portal cranes of semi or full-portal design, single or double-girder models
High flexibility with mobile workplace cranes integrated into an optimised system solution Wall-running cranes and bracket-mounted cranes.
For your high frequency use applications, we propose the process cranes.

Avec des flux de matières complexes dans votre hall, la solution économique qui s'impose est
- le pont roulant suspendu.
Pour les tâches les plus courantes à exécuter, le pont le plus avantageux est
- le pont roulant posé monopoutre avec poutre en profilé laminé.
Le pont avec adaptation optimale au gabarit de passage du hall est
- le pont roulant posé monopoutre avec poutre caissonnée.
Pour un nouveau bâtiment, vous voulez une hauteur plus petite pour réaliser des économies ? Les ponts qui font l'affaire sont
- les ponts roulants posés monopoutre avec chariot en équerre.
Pour les capacités de charge élevées et les portées importantes, vous pouvez utiliser
- les ponts roulants posés bipoutre.
Si vous souhaitez créer des capacités supplémentaires en matière de manutention sans imposer de contraintes supplémentaires au bâtiment, vous pouvez utiliser les semi-portiques et portiques mono- et bipoutre.
Si vous avez besoin de ponts flexibles pour la desserte de postes de travail, nous recommandons les grues vélocipèdes.
Pour vos applications à haute fréquence d'utilisation, nous vous proposons les ponts process.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-10 17:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu as l'anglais et le français sur le site...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-10 17:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ponts roulants standards posés et suspendus, ponts process, ponts pour secteurs d'activité spécifiques (industrie du papier, négoce d'acier… ...
www.logismarket.fr/.../867197564-577901238-c.html

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1667
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew
1 min

agree  enrico paoletti
16 hrs




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Ref.

Reference information:
http://www.google.fr/imgres?imgurl=http://img.directindustry...

kashew
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75