KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

social music game

French translation: Jeux musicaux en ligne des réseaux sociaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social music game
French translation:Jeux musicaux en ligne des réseaux sociaux
Entered by: Cyril Bel-Ange

17:53 Dec 20, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / music business models
English term or phrase: social music game
Social music games represent an entertaining, interactive music listening experience. They offer a unique platform
to market and monetise music to an audience of immersed fans. Learn from key players in the field about new
opportunities in social music gaming entertainment.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
Jeux musicaux en ligne proposés par les réseaux/médias sociaux
Explanation:
offre de jeux musicaux en ligne ...
Selected response from:

BusinessFrance
Denmark
Grading comment
super!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jeux musicaux interactifs pour les réseaux sociaux
FX Fraipont
3 +1Jeux musicaux en ligne proposés par les réseaux/médias sociaux
BusinessFrance
3les jeux autour de la musique socialeLouis Cyril P


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jeux musicaux interactifs pour les réseaux sociaux


Explanation:
"Paris, 16 décembre 2010. MXP4, premier fournisseur d'applications de musique interactive pour les réseaux sociaux, annonce aujourd'hui que l'application "Karaoke Battle" a été sélectionnée pour le concours final du Diesel:U:Music (D:U:M), une compétition online pour remporter la "Stupid for Music World Cup". "
http://www.espacedatapresse.com/fil_datapresse/consultation_...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1235

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jeux musicaux en ligne proposés par les réseaux/médias sociaux


Explanation:
offre de jeux musicaux en ligne ...

BusinessFrance
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
super!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: réseau
10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les jeux autour de la musique sociale


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit de la musique diffusée par les reseaux sociaux tels que facebook, twitter etc.

Louis Cyril P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4