KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

sensory input skills

French translation: une sensibilité aux indices sensoriels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensory input skills
French translation:une sensibilité aux indices sensoriels
Entered by: Daniel Bouchard

17:44 Dec 23, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sensory input skills
"Sensory input skills (sight, touch, smell and hearing) are needed at the occurrence site to discern minute variances, make subtle distinctions (eg wear patterns, colour variances on components) to discern signs of heat and stress..."

Thanks for the help!
Daniel Bouchard
une sensibilité aux indices sensoriels
Explanation:
"Ce changement radical de centre d'intérêt semble bien résulter d'une modification de la sensibilité aux indices sensoriels détaillés ci-dessus et de leur ..."
http://books.google.be/books?isbn=2738122450...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4une sensibilité aux indices sensoriels
FX Fraipont
4Acuité sensorielle
Guillaume St-G
4l'acquis de la perception sensitive
Alba Longa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'acquis de la perception sensitive


Explanation:
-

Alba Longa
Russian Federation

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acuité sensorielle


Explanation:
peut-être aussi habileté sensorielle?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-23 18:52:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

soit 'une acuité sensorielle' ou 'des habiletés sensorielles' selon moi.


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acuit%C3%A9_sensorielle
Guillaume St-G
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une sensibilité aux indices sensoriels


Explanation:
"Ce changement radical de centre d'intérêt semble bien résulter d'une modification de la sensibilité aux indices sensoriels détaillés ci-dessus et de leur ..."
http://books.google.be/books?isbn=2738122450...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1235
Grading comment
Merci!