KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

behavioral and situational-based interviewing techniques

French translation: techniques d'entrevue fondées sur des mises en situation et l'évaluation du comportement


19:03 Sep 7, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Management course
English term or phrase: behavioral and situational-based interviewing techniques
Tips: Acquires and Integrates New Talent
• Take an active role in the interview process. Use behavioral and situational-based interviewing techniques, in addition to traditional interview questions.
• Consciously select the interview panel and assign each interviewer an area of focus (e.g., functional expertise, industry experience).
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:techniques d'entrevue fondées sur des mises en situation et l'évaluation du comportement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trada inc.
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5techniques d'entrevue fondées sur des mises en situation et l'évaluation du comportement
Trada inc.
4 +1Techniques d'entretien comportementales et situationnelles
Christian Fournier
4des techniques d'entrevue comportementales, et des mises en situation
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
techniques d'entrevue fondées sur des mises en situation et l'évaluation du comportement


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alain Marsol: Plus exactement, techniques d'entrevue fondées sur des mises en situation et l'évaluation des réalisations antérieures
4 mins

agree  Daniel Marquis: Oui, c'est bien de comportement dont il s'agit ici.
8 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
8 hrs
  -> merci

agree  mimi 254
12 hrs
  -> merci

agree  enrico paoletti
20 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Savelhar34
1 day 1 hr
  -> merci

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des techniques d'entrevue comportementales, et des mises en situation


Explanation:
"Formation continue - Techniques d'entrevue comportementale
http://www.fc.ulaval.ca/sgc/site/fc/pid/8242
Comprendre pourquoi l'entrevue comportementale est beaucoup plus performante que les méthodes traditionnelles d'entrevue et pourquoi le comportement ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1235

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Techniques d'entretien comportementales et situationnelles


Explanation:
../..

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise L'HEVEDER: suggestion "mise en situation" pour "situationnelles"
12 hrs