KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

integration of effort

French translation: cooordination de l'action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integration of effort
French translation:cooordination de l'action
Entered by: Alain Marsol

12:41 Sep 10, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / cours sur la gestion managériale
English term or phrase: integration of effort
Encourages others to freely express their ideas and opinions.
Ensures integration of effort across functions and organizations.
Gathers necessary information to effectively make decisions.
Seeks to align the big picture issues with day to day activities.
Encourages others to freely express their ideas and opinions.

Différentes qualités/compétences attendues d´un manager efficace.
Marion Delarue
France
cooordination de l'action
Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, cooordination de l'action entre les fonctions et les structures.
Selected response from:

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cooordination de l'action
Alain Marsol
4 +3coordination des efforts
Trada inc.
4intégrer la notion d'effort
Irène Guinez
3(permet de) mobiliser les efforts, actions...
ormiston
3assurer l'implication / l'adhésion dans les fonctions et les structures
gilbertlu
3déploiement des efforts
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déploiement des efforts


Explanation:
dans ce contexte

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 194

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coordination des efforts


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Bajwel: coordination des efforts entre toutes les fonctions et structures
1 hr
  -> merci, je dirais des efforts de l'ensemble des

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Simo Blom
6 days
  -> merci

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assurer l'implication / l'adhésion dans les fonctions et les structures


Explanation:
Pour donner d'autres interprétations du mot 'effort' dans ce contexte de management

gilbertlu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 247

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cooordination de l'action


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, cooordination de l'action entre les fonctions et les structures.

Alain Marsol
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
29 mins
  -> Merci Gilles :)

agree  Danièle Horta
3 hrs
  -> Merci Danièle :)

agree  Odile Raymond
6 hrs
  -> Merci Odil :)

agree  Simo Blom
6 days
  -> Merci Simo :)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intégrer la notion d'effort


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(permet de) mobiliser les efforts, actions...


Explanation:
pourrait marcher ici, je pense

ormiston
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24