KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

documented quality routines

French translation: procédures d'assurance qualité documentées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:documented quality routines
French translation:procédures d'assurance qualité documentées
Entered by: France COURREGES

11:52 Sep 13, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: documented quality routines
YYY shall immediately check each delivery, its quantity and the quality and notify XXX. promptly thereof whenever YYY finds out that a Product delivered does not comply with the specifications set forth in related Appendix due to reasons attributable to XXX.
[...]
YYY shall, in connection with notifying XXX. of such faults, provide XXX. with a statement specifying the nature and basis for the claim and inform the relevant batch identification numbers and quantities.
XXX shall handle this notification as a product complaint according to his documented quality routines.
Marion Delarue
France
procédures d'assurance qualité documentées
Explanation:
Un peu long mais c'est ce qui me semble convenir dans le contexte.
Selected response from:

France COURREGES
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3procédures d'assurance qualité documentéesFrance COURREGES
4procédures qualité documentées/manuel qualité
Trada inc.
3procédures habituelles liées à la démarche Qualité
Béatrice DEZERALD


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procédures habituelles liées à la démarche Qualité


Explanation:
Dans le cadre des Assurances Qualité, par exemple, toutes les procédures sont scrupuleusement rédigées et détaillées dans des documents que toute personne concernée doit pouvoir consulter.



    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gestion_de_la_qualit%C3%A9
Béatrice DEZERALD
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procédures qualité documentées/manuel qualité


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procédures d'assurance qualité documentées


Explanation:
Un peu long mais c'est ce qui me semble convenir dans le contexte.

France COURREGES
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
12 mins
  -> Merci Gilles.

agree  Daniel Marquis: Oui, très bien.
13 mins
  -> Merci Daniel.

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Merci Enrico.