KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Product Stewardship & Design Lifecycle

French translation: gestion responsable des produits et cycle de vie prévu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product Stewardship & Design Lifecycle
French translation:gestion responsable des produits et cycle de vie prévu
Entered by: Claire Mukhwana

14:27 Feb 2, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business model management
English term or phrase: Product Stewardship & Design Lifecycle
This also appears in the same document earlier submitted
Claire Mukhwana
Kenya
gestion responsable des produits et cycle de vie prévu
Explanation:
product stewardship
&
design lifecycle

"OPG also stated that it has recently revised its base plate inspection procedures and is confident that the integrity of the containers from corrosion will be assured throughout the design lifecycle.

[...] récemment révisé ses procédures d'inspection des plaques de base et avoir la certitude que les conteneurs pourraient résister à la corrosion pendant la durée de leur cycle de vie prévu."
http://ccsn.gc.ca
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks, this definitely response is very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestion responsable des produits et cycle de vie prévu
FX Fraipont
4Gestion Responsable des Produits & Eco-conception
Sean Sheahan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product stewardship & design lifecycle
gestion responsable des produits et cycle de vie prévu


Explanation:
product stewardship
&
design lifecycle

"OPG also stated that it has recently revised its base plate inspection procedures and is confident that the integrity of the containers from corrosion will be assured throughout the design lifecycle.

[...] récemment révisé ses procédures d'inspection des plaques de base et avoir la certitude que les conteneurs pourraient résister à la corrosion pendant la durée de leur cycle de vie prévu."
http://ccsn.gc.ca


FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1231
Grading comment
Thanks, this definitely response is very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letredenoblesse
19 hrs
  -> merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product stewardship & design lifecycle
Gestion Responsable des Produits & Eco-conception


Explanation:
I'm guessing that it should have been '...and Lifecycle Design'


http://wikid.eu/index.php/EcoDesign_strategy_wheel

http://www.eco-conception.fr/static/le-colloque-du-pole-eco-...

Sean Sheahan
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4