KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

share business with employee

French translation: à intéresser financièrement notre personnel à nos activités


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:share business with employee
French translation:à intéresser financièrement notre personnel à nos activités
Entered by: Sylvie LE BRAS

15:22 Feb 7, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: share business with employee
As a solar power one-stop solution provider, we are committed ***to share business with employee*** and success with partners, enrich the social and economic communities through corporate and individual participation.

Cette entreprise emploie 2500 personnes à travers le monde. Je ne comprends pas le sens. Une idée ?

Merci
Sylvie LE BRAS
France
la participation des employés/du personnel
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trada inc.
Canada
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4la participation des employés/du personnel
Trada inc.
4LBO/Leverage Buy-Out
Anne LEROY
3le partage financière avec les employées
Timothy Rake
3partager nos achèvements/notre succès avec notre personnel
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la participation des employés/du personnel


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: "... intéresser financièrement notre personnel à nos activités, à partager nos succès avec nos ...
49 mins
  -> merci

agree  Letredenoblesse
15 hrs
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
18 hrs
  -> merci

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day1 hr
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le partage financière avec les employées


Explanation:
..it seems apparent to me they are referring to financial (profit-sharing?) participation with employees, and I think that needs to be made clear in the translation.

Timothy Rake
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
share business with employees
partager nos achèvements/notre succès avec notre personnel


Explanation:
suggestion

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LBO/Leverage Buy-Out


Explanation:
Cela laisse entrevoir une création d'activité sur la base d'un LBO qui implique d'associer les employés à la gestion et au résultat.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 heures (2012-02-08 14:01:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

impliquer les employés dans la gestion quotidienne de l'activité ( ex.: intéresser les employés au résultats en adossant leurs salaires au CA et/ou au résultat sous forme de prime sur objectif ou autre )

Anne LEROY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench