KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Freshpacks

French translation: sachets fraîcheur (Flavia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Freshpacks
French translation:sachets fraîcheur (Flavia)
Entered by: FX Fraipont

15:48 Feb 9, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Freshpacks
To help our customers along their path to a more sustainable workplace, we’ve developed a program to prevent millions of single-serve freshpacks from ending up in a landfill, instead reusing the packaging returned by your office to create new products made from post-consumer recycled content!
kerbager
Canada
sachets fraîcheur (Flavia)
Explanation:
Plus besoin de chercher, c'est vendu en France, par Mars, et ça s’appelle "sachets fraîcheurs". Il y a un programme US pour les recycler.
This is what the sentence is about.

"Une protection renforcée des ingrédients
Notre sachet fraîcheur FLAVIA exclusif préserve la qualité de nos ingrédients pour que chaque boisson soit toujours servie à la perfection.

Nous avons développé le sachet fraîcheur pour que chaque boisson soit préparée à la perfection directement dans le sachet et que vous ne sentiez que le goût de la boisson de votre choix. Montrez-moi la boisson parfaite."
http://www.myflavia.fr/boissons/cafe/

"Flavia Mars Swirl Fresh Packs 72ct 4 Rails
The Mars Swirl Fresh Pack makes a chocolate candy bar cup of frothy, flavored coffee on demand."
http://www.canadapost.ca/shopper/items/9468210/Flavia-Mars-S...

"Mars US43 Hazelnut Coffee MRSUS43

Mars US43 Hazelnut Coffee MRSUS43

Hazelnut coffee offers a smooth, medium roasted, mellow taste with subtle hazelnut flavor. Coffee is individually wrapped in fresh pack. This fresh pack is designed for use in Mars Drinks Flavia single cup brewer, except for SB100."
http://www.govgroup.com/hazelnut-coffee-mrsus43-2182078-prd1...

"Mars Drinks and TerraCycle are proud to announce that as of December 1st, 2011, your Mars Drinks Fresh Pack recycle program has been upgraded to a more efficient collection program that is even easier to use. "
http://www.terracycle.net/en-US/brigades/mars-drinks-fresh-p...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4emballages fraîcheur
AntoineH
5emballages fraîcheur à usage unique
Anne LEROY
4sachets fraîcheur (Flavia)
FX Fraipont
3emballages (de produits frais)
Trada inc.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
freshpacks
emballages fraîcheur


Explanation:
suggestion

AntoineH
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernard M: çà peut être un "sachet fraîcheur" ou tout autre emballage.
29 mins

agree  GILOU
2 hrs

agree  Letredenoblesse
14 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
freshpacks
emballages (de produits frais)


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
freshpacks
sachets fraîcheur (Flavia)


Explanation:
Plus besoin de chercher, c'est vendu en France, par Mars, et ça s’appelle "sachets fraîcheurs". Il y a un programme US pour les recycler.
This is what the sentence is about.

"Une protection renforcée des ingrédients
Notre sachet fraîcheur FLAVIA exclusif préserve la qualité de nos ingrédients pour que chaque boisson soit toujours servie à la perfection.

Nous avons développé le sachet fraîcheur pour que chaque boisson soit préparée à la perfection directement dans le sachet et que vous ne sentiez que le goût de la boisson de votre choix. Montrez-moi la boisson parfaite."
http://www.myflavia.fr/boissons/cafe/

"Flavia Mars Swirl Fresh Packs 72ct 4 Rails
The Mars Swirl Fresh Pack makes a chocolate candy bar cup of frothy, flavored coffee on demand."
http://www.canadapost.ca/shopper/items/9468210/Flavia-Mars-S...

"Mars US43 Hazelnut Coffee MRSUS43

Mars US43 Hazelnut Coffee MRSUS43

Hazelnut coffee offers a smooth, medium roasted, mellow taste with subtle hazelnut flavor. Coffee is individually wrapped in fresh pack. This fresh pack is designed for use in Mars Drinks Flavia single cup brewer, except for SB100."
http://www.govgroup.com/hazelnut-coffee-mrsus43-2182078-prd1...

"Mars Drinks and TerraCycle are proud to announce that as of December 1st, 2011, your Mars Drinks Fresh Pack recycle program has been upgraded to a more efficient collection program that is even easier to use. "
http://www.terracycle.net/en-US/brigades/mars-drinks-fresh-p...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1231

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
freshpacks
emballages fraîcheur à usage unique


Explanation:
une solution est ici proposée pour éviter d'en utiliser et ainsi ne plus encombrer les décharges.
Ce type d'emballage appartient à la famille " fraction légère " très coûteuse ne transport en en énergie avant de l'être en matière de recyclage ou de destruction. Trouver un moyen de s'en passer est, en effet, un moyen de répondre au cahier des charges de ce que l'on nomme " développement durable"

Anne LEROY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench