KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Senior Merchants

French translation: conseillers de vente seniors


17:55 Feb 23, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / poste de vendeur
English term or phrase: Senior Merchants
Merchants and Senior Merchants are eligible for this program.

Vendeurs dans un magasin d'équipement de la maison.
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:conseillers de vente seniors
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Christine Correcher
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5conseillers de vente seniors
Christine Correcher
4vendeurs senior
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
4vendeurs expérimentés
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior merchants
vendeurs expérimentés


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Frankie JB: FX! Vous trouvez que c'est sérieux comme titre de fonction? :P
56 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
senior merchants
conseillers de vente seniors


Explanation:
...

Christine Correcher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: seniors sans s. Je pense qu'il importe de faire la différence entre Merchants and Senior Merchants d'où traduire les 2
2 mins

agree  mchd
19 mins

agree  Frankie JB
52 mins

agree  Letredenoblesse: dixit Gilles
18 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior merchants
vendeurs senior


Explanation:
Je ferais au plus court.

http://www.ctc.fr/emploi/offres_emploi/voir_offre.php3?id=23...

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12