KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

eligible wages for tax purposes

French translation: salaire imposable


18:56 Feb 23, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Fiscalité
English term or phrase: eligible wages for tax purposes
Associates will see the monetary value of the trip (for themselves and their guest) added to their eligible wages for tax purposes as required by the IRS; however, the Company will gross up the value of the trip so that the taxes are paid in full by the Company rather than the responsibility of the associate.

Dans le cadre d'un concours récompensant les meilleurs employés d'une entreprise.
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:salaire imposable
Explanation:
This is the salary the employee will be taxed on
Selected response from:

Sean Sheahan
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7salaire imposable
Sean Sheahan
4les salaires assujettis à l'imposition
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
salaire imposable


Explanation:
This is the salary the employee will be taxed on

Sean Sheahan
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins

agree  FX Fraipont
39 mins

agree  Tristan Jimenez
2 hrs

agree  Isabelle F. BRUCHER
3 hrs

agree  xxxEllieZa
16 hrs

agree  Letredenoblesse
17 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
22 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les salaires assujettis à l'imposition


Explanation:
.

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62