trading component

French translation: la part relative à la transaction

English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Document d\'information pour les investisseurs
English term or phrase: trading component
In particular, the Commissions Sharing Agreements signed between the Company and the different trading intermediaries provide that, for an overall fee, applied to the equivalent value of the trading orders on shares, equal to 10 basis points:
The trading component is equal to 3.8 basis points;
The component for the ancillary services is equal to 6.2 basis points.
Marion Delarue
France
French translation:la part relative à la transaction
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Alain Boulé
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5la part relative à la transaction
Alain Boulé
5la transaction financiere (dans ce cas-ci)
ATG


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la part relative à la transaction


Explanation:
Suggestion

Alain Boulé
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
9 mins
  -> Merci

agree  ATG
18 mins
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU
7 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  KatLOT
13 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Victor Santos
2 days 10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la transaction financiere (dans ce cas-ci)


Explanation:
Je suis d'accord avec alain boulet. cependant, j'utiliserais plutot dans ce cas-ci:

le montant paye pour la transaction financiere est de 3.8 points de base. Le montant paye pour le cout des services associes a la transaction est de 6.2 points de base.

ATG
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench