initial email preferences

French translation: préférences initiales de messagerie

English term or phrase:initial email preferences
French translation:préférences initiales de messagerie
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

10:37 Oct 17, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: initial email preferences
context :

Invitees will be asked to provide their birth year, in order for the service to determine that they are not underage (see Terms & Conditions). Invitees who are minors may only use the Service if they obtain the written consent of their parent or guardian. The invitee wizard allows invitees to control initial email preferences.


Thanks
Thierry Darlis
United States
préférences initiales de messagerie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4préférences initiales de messagerie
GILOU
4 +1préférences de départ en matière de courriel
Madeleine Chevassus
3le commencement des préférences pour le courrier électronique
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
préférences de départ en matière de courriel


Explanation:
--

Madeleine Chevassus
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
8 mins
  -> merci!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
préférences initiales de messagerie


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
7 mins

agree  C. Tougas
27 mins

agree  Jerome Carrette
1 hr

agree  mchd
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le commencement des préférences pour le courrier électronique


Explanation:
that´s how I Interpret the text

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36