KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Milestone review documentation

French translation: documentation d'examen des principales étapes


12:24 Nov 27, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Milestone review documentation
Annex 4: Delivery and Logistics;
Annex 5: Milestone review documentation


je n'ai pas d'autres précisions à fournir
legiscriba
French translation:documentation d'examen des principales étapes
Explanation:
suggestion...
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3documentation d'examen des principales étapes
Christian Fournier
4 +1revue de jalons/ suivie et revue de projetOzlem77


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
milestone review documentation
documentation d'examen des principales étapes


Explanation:
suggestion...

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont: ou de l'étape critique (a particular milestone was reached and reviewed?)
7 mins
  -> Merci FX ! Effectivement il faudrait savoir s'il y a 1 ou plusieurs milestones - mais je pencherais pour plusieurs.

agree  mchd
33 mins
  -> Merci mchd !

agree  Carole Salas
7 hrs
  -> Merci Carole !

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
milestone review documentation
revue de jalons/ suivie et revue de projet


Explanation:
Dans un pilotage par les jalons, la revue de projet consiste à valider si un jalon est passé, ou pas, et à définir la date de passage réestimée.


    Reference: http://tvaira.free.fr/dev/fiches/fiche-o1-revues.pdf
Ozlem77
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marionlam: Suivi de projet, en effet, me parait la meilleure traduction et suffisament vague pour s'adapter à n'importe quel contexte.
2 hrs