European Venture ecosystem.

French translation: écosystème européen de capital-risque

English term or phrase:European Venture ecosystem.
French translation:écosystème européen de capital-risque
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

12:51 Dec 21, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: European Venture ecosystem.
Founded in 2008 by xxxxx, , xxxx one of the latest addition to the European Venture ecosystem. In this short laps of time, we have reached top tier status in Europe: raised three funds, reached 300m€ of funds under management and now cover stages from seed to Series C. We have also been recognized as a top 25% European player in terms of financial performance.
Thierry Darlis
United States
écosystème européen de capital-risque
Explanation:
See the last part of the attachment, dedicated to 'Les perspectives Européennes'

http://www.agefi.fr/sites/agefi.fr/files/migrate/etuderefere...
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2écosystème européen de capital-risque
Francois Boye
3 -1écosystème d'entreprise européene
JPaul ROSETO


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
european venture ecosystem.
écosystème d'entreprise européene


Explanation:
3La notion d'écosystème d'entreprise est apparue quant à elle sous le terme ...... salariés de l'Union européenne et qu'une entreprise nouvellement créée sur ..



    Reference: http://interventionseconomiques.revues.org/2802
JPaul ROSETO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: "venture" is not just any "company/entreprise" and more importantly it's the ecosystem that is "European" [at the scale of the whole of Europe] NOT the "ventures"
43 mins
  -> ok

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
european venture ecosystem.
écosystème européen de capital-risque


Explanation:
See the last part of the attachment, dedicated to 'Les perspectives Européennes'

http://www.agefi.fr/sites/agefi.fr/files/migrate/etuderefere...

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: ... du ...
3 mins

agree  JPaul ROSETO
4 hrs