KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

flavored version

French translation: Version unique/distinguable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flavored version
French translation:Version unique/distinguable
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

12:14 Dec 22, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: flavored version
Our ambition is to bring our European flavored version of the capability-driven, supportive, hands-on approach invented by Andressen Horowitz (a16z) in the US.
Thierry Darlis
United States
Version unique/distinguable
Explanation:
Nothing to do with food being flavoured with spice but rather with somethin unique and outstanding.
Selected response from:

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Version unique/distinguable
Chakib Roula
3version à l'européenne
SBtranslations
3version adaptée à
polyglot45


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Version unique/distinguable


Explanation:
Nothing to do with food being flavoured with spice but rather with somethin unique and outstanding.

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes: se distinguant par son caractère exceptionnel
42 mins
  -> Merci Marcombes.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
version adaptée à


Explanation:
configurée pour

customisée pour

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
version à l'européenne


Explanation:
Notre version( à l')européenne de l'approche /méthode ...


SBtranslations
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench