data centric

French translation: entreprises centrées sur les données

English term or phrase:data centric
French translation:entreprises centrées sur les données
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

14:24 Dec 22, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: data centric
Capitalizing on our software and data track record, we will bring to the funding science what we are best at: supporting emerging European leaders building datacentric companies.
Thierry Darlis
United States
entreprises centrées sur les données
Explanation:
entreprises centrées sur les données
Selected response from:

Tony Conde
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5entreprises centrées sur les données
Tony Conde
4 +1datacentrique
Marcombes
4entreprises de traitement de données
Francois Boye


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
entreprises centrées sur les données


Explanation:
entreprises centrées sur les données


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Database-centric_architecture
Tony Conde
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
33 mins

agree  TB CommuniCAT
2 hrs

agree  C. Tougas
3 hrs

agree  Annie Rigler
4 hrs

agree  Daryo
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
datacentrique


Explanation:
Notre société devient progressivement « datacentrique »

Terme entré dans le jargon économique et commercial

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr
  -> Merci

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entreprises de traitement de données


Explanation:
http://www.e-marketing.fr/Thematique/Data-IT-1004/Infographi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2016-12-23 00:22:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To clarify my translation, I would say:

ENTREPRISES AUX DECISIONS BASEES SUR LE TRAITEMENT DE DONNEES

Francois Boye
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 187