operation of the scope of supply

French translation: sécurité de fonctionnement du matériel livré/fourni

English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: operation of the scope of supply
For a safety manual
What documentation is given to the customer to insure the ***safe operation of the scope of supply***?
What training recommendations have been given to the customer for the insured ***qualified operation of the scope of supply***?
Solen Fillatre
France
French translation:sécurité de fonctionnement du matériel livré/fourni
Explanation:
"Wilo-DrainLift TMP 32-0,5.1
http://www.wilo.by/.../om_drain_lift_tmp_32_05.1__2044033_04...
2.7. Modes d'utilisations non-autorisés. La sécurité de fonctionnement du matériel livré n'est garantie que si les prescriptions précisées au chap. 1 de la notice d'utilisation sont respectées. Les valeurs indiquées dans le catalogue ou la fiche technique ne doivent en aucun cas être dépassées."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sécurité de fonctionnement du matériel livré/fourni
FX Fraipont
4pour assurer le bon fonctionnement de la fourniture
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sécurité de fonctionnement du matériel livré/fourni


Explanation:
"Wilo-DrainLift TMP 32-0,5.1
http://www.wilo.by/.../om_drain_lift_tmp_32_05.1__2044033_04...
2.7. Modes d'utilisations non-autorisés. La sécurité de fonctionnement du matériel livré n'est garantie que si les prescriptions précisées au chap. 1 de la notice d'utilisation sont respectées. Les valeurs indiquées dans le catalogue ou la fiche technique ne doivent en aucun cas être dépassées."


FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Ah yes, 'matériel livré / fourni' is paradoxically how I have soemtimes had to translate 'fourniture' when it had the meaning 'scope of supply'! 'that which is supplied'
12 mins
  -> thanks Tony!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour assurer le bon fonctionnement de la fourniture


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 114