KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

computer hardcopy printout

French translation: copies papier de documents numériques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:computer hardcopy printout
French translation:copies papier de documents numériques
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

06:10 Mar 15, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: computer hardcopy printout
Company policy about retention of records.
Examples of Documents include: books, ledgers, files (including written, electronic, or other materials, such as memoranda, letters, reports, project plans, drafts, worksheets, photographs, notes, slides, presentation materials, computerized data and programs), ***computer hardcopy printouts***, computer-related magnetic materials (e.g., computer diskettes, CD-ROM/CDR, microfilm, microfiche, tapes and cassettes)...
Solen Fillatre
France
copies papier de documents numériques
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you guys.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4copies papier de documents numériques
FX Fraipont
4 +2document produit par ordinateur
Renvi Yimgna


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
document produit par ordinateur


Explanation:
https://canada-prod.adobecqms.net/fr/agence-revenu/services/...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: Oui
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  GILOU: ou informatisé
7 hrs
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
copies papier de documents numériques


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1243
Grading comment
Thank you guys.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valérie Ourset
10 mins

agree  KatLOT
2 hrs

agree  Aude De Lucia
3 hrs

agree  Schtroumpf
10 hrs