temporary office documents

French translation: documents de travail temporaires

English term or phrase:temporary office documents
French translation:documents de travail temporaires
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

06:13 Mar 15, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: temporary office documents
Company's file retention policy.
NOT 'Office' as in 'Microsoft'

All Documents must be classified as either ***Temporary Office Documents*** or Business Records.
***Temporary Office Document*** is a Document with only short-term usefulness that the Company is generally not required to retain in order to satisfy business or legal obligations.
Solen Fillatre
France
documents de travail temporaires
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you guys.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4documents de travail temporaires
FX Fraipont
5Archives courantes
Valérie Ourset


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
documents de travail temporaires


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1243
Grading comment
Thank you guys.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelyne Schoeser
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  KatLOT
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  ZEINEB NALOUTI
3 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Schtroumpf
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Archives courantes


Explanation:
Bien que ce soient des documents que l'on utilise régulièrement et peut-être de manière temporaire, ils doivent être gardés sous clé tous les soirs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-15 07:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est le mot "Business record" qui me fait préférer le mot "archives"

Valérie Ourset
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench