Candidate pipelining activities

French translation: activités de prospection des candidats

English term or phrase:Candidate pipelining activities
French translation:activités de prospection des candidats
Entered by: Cecilia Norton

07:47 May 4, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Recruiting
English term or phrase: Candidate pipelining activities
DaXtra has helped improve our sourcing via the aggregation of several sourcing tools and the Saved Search and Watchdog functionality has increased our candidate pipelining activity.

Est-ce qu'on est en train de parler d'activités de mise en réseau des candidats ?
J'ai du mal à comprendre le sens de pipeline.

Merci :)
Cecilia Norton
United Kingdom
activités de prospection des candidats
Explanation:
http://prim-logiciel.com/2016/01/28/le-vivier-de-talents/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2018-05-04 07:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

talent pipelining = prospection des talents
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2activités de prospection des candidats
GILOU
4activités d'optimisation de recherche (sélection) de candidats
Marcombes


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
candidate pipelining activities
activités de prospection des candidats


Explanation:
http://prim-logiciel.com/2016/01/28/le-vivier-de-talents/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2018-05-04 07:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

talent pipelining = prospection des talents

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1697
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZEINEB NALOUTI
7 hrs

agree  Omar Fassi
3 days 15 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
candidate pipelining activities
activités d'optimisation de recherche (sélection) de candidats


Explanation:
Proposé


    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-por.html?la...
Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28