KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

TOW OFFERINGS

French translation: Citez les deux produits/services sur lesquels porte cette présentation


16:06 Mar 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / this is a whiteboard presentation of an access strategy relating to integration of IT infrastructure, hardware/software/networks etc.
English term or phrase: TOW OFFERINGS
dans un contexte de business
the complete sentence:

Mention the tow offerings that this presentation was built for.
Monica Alves
French translation:Citez les deux produits/services sur lesquels porte cette présentation
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Serge Plichon
France
Grading comment
Je choisis votre réponse kernest. Merci de votre aide

Monica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1Citez les deux produits/services sur lesquels porte cette présentationSerge Plichon
4mentionner les deux produits.....
peekay
3offres limitéesKarina Vermeylen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tow offerings
Citez les deux produits/services sur lesquels porte cette présentation


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Je choisis votre réponse kernest. Merci de votre aide

Monica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  David Lecach: je pense qu'il s'agit de TOW = REMORQUAGE (Offre de service de remorquage=
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tow offerings
offres limitées


Explanation:
une suggestion

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tow offerings
mentionner les deux produits.....


Explanation:
je crois bel et bien qu'il s'agit d'une erreur. Les quatre instances disponibles sur Google peuvent être des cas de mauvaise épellation. Le texte s'y adonne...

peekay
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20