KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Company’s perspective

French translation: en ce qui concerne l'entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:From the Company’s perspective
French translation:en ce qui concerne l'entreprise
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

19:10 Mar 30, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Company’s perspective
From the Company’s perspective we would like you to feel comfortable in making that choice for yourself based on objective facts.

Il s'agit du choix des employés de devenir membres d'une organisation syndicale.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
en ce qui concerne l'entreprise
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anne JOST
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8du point de vue de l'entreprise
Madeleine Pérusse
3 +2en ce qui concerne l'entreprise
Anne JOST


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
company’s perspective
en ce qui concerne l'entreprise


Explanation:
-

Anne JOST
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045
1 min
  -> Merci !

agree  Claudine Seynaeve
5 mins
  -> Merci Claudine !

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
company’s perspective
du point de vue de l'entreprise


Explanation:
Spontanément, c'est comme ça que je le traduirais...

Erreurs et interruptions du point de vue de l'ingénierie de l ... Interruptions in Computer
Human Interaction from the Software Engineering Perspective. ...
tel.ccsd.cnrs.fr/documents/archives0/ 00/00/49/96/index_fr.html - 11k
The International Criminal Court from the perspective of Defence Lawyers. La
cour pénale internationale du point de vue des avocats de la défense. ...
enau.ee/dokumendid/Application_form_candidates.doc -


Madeleine Pérusse
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludovic Gorges: Je suis d'accord avec cette version. Car c'est la compagnie ("we") qui parle en son nom.
15 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Antoine Cabrol
27 mins
  -> Merci Cub!

agree  Hacene
45 mins
  -> Mecri Hacene! :-)

agree  Joao Vieira: Si le discurs est direct on peu dire "de notre côté"...
1 hr
  -> Merci Joao... D'accord avec toi! Ou "De notre point de vue"

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Salut Madeleine. Bon retour parmi nous. :=)
8 hrs
  -> Merci Chenoumi! Pour le "agree" et le bon retour! ;-)

agree  Karin Dyson
11 hrs
  -> Merci Karin! ;-)

agree  Francoise St Marc: les deux trad sont biens (Joao), mais préfère 'pdv de l'entreprise' (sous-entendu nous, les représentants de l'entreprise) quand même
13 hrs
  -> Merci Françoise!

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
23 hrs
  -> Merci Isabelle!