KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

correct global activity with audited financial reports

French translation: Activité globale correcte avec des rapports financiers contrôlés faits par FM et PM

11:39 Oct 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: correct global activity with audited financial reports
8 correct global activity with audited financial reports prepared by PM and FM

(PM and FM being Project Manager and Financial Manager)
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:Activité globale correcte avec des rapports financiers contrôlés faits par FM et PM
Explanation:
FM et PM sont les responsables des Projets et les Responsables des Finances.
Selected response from:

manaa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +28. Activité de développement mondial correcte avec états financiers préparés par GM et GF
Robert Frankling
4Activité globale correcte avec des rapports financiers contrôlés faits par FM et PM
manaa
48 ajuster l'activité mondiale/globale par le biais de rapports financiers vérifiés ...
Julie Roy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase please
8. Activité de développement mondial correcte avec états financiers préparés par GM et GF


Explanation:
"8. Activité de développement mondial correcte avec états financiers préparés par GP et GF"

GP et GF=gestionnaire du projet et gestionnaire des finances



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2004-10-06 12:43:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Global activity
Working through the Financial Stability Forum (FSF), we seek to identify potential problems – pressures, vulnerabilities and gaps in the international system – before they erupt into full-blown crises. The FSF, uniquely, brings together a tripartite group of finance ministry officials, central bankers and leading national regulators with the IMF, World Bank, Bank for International Settlements (BIS) and the Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD). The September 2001 FSF meeting was held in London at the FSA.

http://www.fsa.gov.uk/international/global_activity.html

???

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  jacrav
1 hr
  -> merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase please
8 ajuster l'activité mondiale/globale par le biais de rapports financiers vérifiés ...


Explanation:
« 8 ajuster l'activité mondiale par le biais de rapports financiers vérifiés préparés par le DP et le DF » (utiliser "mondiale" si la phrase désigne l'activité de la communauté internationale)

« 8 ajuster l'activité globale par le biais de rapports financiers vérifiés préparés par le DP et le DF » (utiliser "globale" si la phrase désigne l'activité d'une seule entreprise à l'échelle internationale)

Julie Roy
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phrase please
Activité globale correcte avec des rapports financiers contrôlés faits par FM et PM


Explanation:
FM et PM sont les responsables des Projets et les Responsables des Finances.

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8