KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

business case benefits

French translation: avantages de procéder à une analyse de rentabilisation

08:05 Oct 19, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business case benefits
"he recapped on the information covering the project scope, business case benefits, and the impact to the employee, customer and shareholder."

Bonjour,

Je ne vois pas comment traduire "business case benefits"...
Merci pour vos idées !
Elise Duret
French translation:avantages de procéder à une analyse de rentabilisation
Explanation:
8. Domaine(s)
– Military Administration
– Military Training
– Financial and Budgetary Management

Domaine(s)
– Administration militaire
– Instruction du personnel militaire
– Gestion budgétaire et financière



business case Source CORRECT

business case methodology Source

analyse de rentabilisation Source CORRECT, FEM

CONT – A costed option analysis. In particular, for training management matters, an estimate of costed alternative delivery strategies. Such formal arguments should not normally be required when comparing alternate Design ISs; however, business cases will be invaluable where such alternatives require significant capital expenditure.

Source CONT – Analyse de solutions dont on a évalué le coût. Dans le secteur de la gestion de l'instruction, il s'agit plus particulièrement d'évaluer diverses méthodes pédagogiques selon leurs coûts. Habituellement on ne doit pas tenir compte de facteurs aussi rigides lorsqu'on compare la conception de divers systèmes d'information. Cependant, l'analyse de rentabilisation est un outil de très grande valeur dans l'évaluation de systèmes qui exigent d'importantes immobilisations. Source
Selected response from:

NatalieD
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1avantages de procéder à une analyse de rentabilisation
NatalieD
4Les avantages (du projet) pour l'entreprise/pour les affaires
Michel A.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les avantages (du projet) pour l'entreprise/pour les affaires


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avantages de procéder à une analyse de rentabilisation


Explanation:
8. Domaine(s)
– Military Administration
– Military Training
– Financial and Budgetary Management

Domaine(s)
– Administration militaire
– Instruction du personnel militaire
– Gestion budgétaire et financière



business case Source CORRECT

business case methodology Source

analyse de rentabilisation Source CORRECT, FEM

CONT – A costed option analysis. In particular, for training management matters, an estimate of costed alternative delivery strategies. Such formal arguments should not normally be required when comparing alternate Design ISs; however, business cases will be invaluable where such alternatives require significant capital expenditure.

Source CONT – Analyse de solutions dont on a évalué le coût. Dans le secteur de la gestion de l'instruction, il s'agit plus particulièrement d'évaluer diverses méthodes pédagogiques selon leurs coûts. Habituellement on ne doit pas tenir compte de facteurs aussi rigides lorsqu'on compare la conception de divers systèmes d'information. Cependant, l'analyse de rentabilisation est un outil de très grande valeur dans l'évaluation de systèmes qui exigent d'importantes immobilisations. Source


NatalieD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> Merci Gilles!