KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

further advance planning

French translation: planification préliminaire plus poussée/supplémentaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:further advance planning
French translation:planification préliminaire plus poussée/supplémentaire

12:24 Oct 19, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: further advance planning
"to ensure that plans and timeframes were realistic and to understand the detailed actions required, the impact to the employee and further advance planning required"

Pourrait-on traduire "further advance planning" par "avant-projet supplémentaire" étant donné le contexte commercial du texte. (Stratégie commerciale)
Brigitte Bruzon
planification préliminaire plus poussée/supplémentaire
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2planification préliminaire plus poussée/supplémentaire
Francis MARC
4avance dans la planification
Demosthene


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planification préliminaire plus poussée/supplémentaire


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
2 mins

agree  orianne76
1 hr

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avance dans la planification


Explanation:
une plus grande avance dans la planification

Demosthene
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8