KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

I am at your disposal for any further information you may need

French translation: Je reste à votre disposition pour toute information complémentaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am at your disposal for any further information you may need
French translation:Je reste à votre disposition pour toute information complémentaire
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

14:34 Nov 3, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / commercial letter
English term or phrase: I am at your disposal for any further information you may need
I don't know much about French, I just have to add the closing sentence in a business letter, can you pleas help me? Thank you in advance.

I am at your disposal for any further information you may need.
Giorgia P
Je reste à votre disposition pour toute information complémentaire.
Explanation:
Je reste à votre disposition pour toute information complémentaire.
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Thank you everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Je reste à votre disposition pour toute information complémentaire.
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
3 +3hundreds of possibilities (context, who writes to who)
Michel A.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
closing sentence in commerical letter
Je reste à votre disposition pour toute information complémentaire.


Explanation:
Je reste à votre disposition pour toute information complémentaire.

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckililou AMEDJA
0 min
  -> Merci, Eckililou!

agree  suezen
0 min
  -> Merci, Suezen!

agree  Adrien Esparron
1 min
  -> Merci, Adrien!

neutral  Michel A.: 1) "Je" est trop marqué (pas d'infos) - infos complémentaires aussi - s'agit-il de cela ?
12 mins
  -> Nous, alors?

agree  Calou
20 mins
  -> Merci, calou!

agree  JennyC08: Ou alors : "Restant à votre disposition, Cordialement..."
8 hrs
  -> Merci, CarolineC!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
closing sentence in commerical letter
hundreds of possibilities (context, who writes to who)


Explanation:
This one's quite neutral

En l'attente, nous vous prions de croire, Madame, Monsieur, en l'assurance de notre considération

The Letter should also start by Madame, Monsieur

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC: dépend aussi de qui offre/qui demande, qui est petit/qui est gros etc.
8 mins
  -> Absolument

agree  xxxSyllab: Oui tout à fait!
18 mins
  -> Merci

agree  verbis
5 hrs
  -> Merci