KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

rebuyer

French translation: racheteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebuyer
French translation:racheteur
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

20:27 Dec 1, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: rebuyer
It's a position within an organization...apparently ! No context !
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
racheteur
Explanation:
A part ça...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Bon, mais le mot n'existe nul part ! Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4racheteur
Nathalie Reis
3Sans contexte la première chose qui me vient à l'esprit c'est Revendeurtarmous
3Sorry je voulais dire Racheteur. L'autre c'est resellertarmous


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
racheteur


Explanation:
A part ça...

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Bon, mais le mot n'existe nul part ! Merci.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sorry je voulais dire Racheteur. L'autre c'est reseller


Explanation:
Sorry for this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-12-01 20:35:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Avis au modérateur. Peut supprimer cette réponse? Merci

tarmous
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sans contexte la première chose qui me vient à l'esprit c'est Revendeur


Explanation:
Envisager aussi Intermédiaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-12-01 20:36:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry je voulais dire Racheteur. L\'autre c\'est reseller



tarmous
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic