KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

peel back here

French translation: détacher (la languette / l'auto-collant / la vignette)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peel back here
French translation:détacher (la languette / l'auto-collant / la vignette)
Entered by: Sandra Alboum

17:28 Dec 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: peel back here
Like a sticker...
Sandra Alboum
United States
détacher (la languette / l'auto-collant / la vignette)
Explanation:
Peut-on avoir plus de contexte?
Selected response from:

Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9détacher (la languette / l'auto-collant / la vignette)
Estelle Demontrond-Box
3 +2décoller ici
jemo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
détacher (la languette / l'auto-collant / la vignette)


Explanation:
Peut-on avoir plus de contexte?

Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui ou décollez
1 min
  -> Merci Gilles!

agree  cjohnstone: mais cher contexte!!! nous manque
2 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  NancyLynn: Hi everybody :-)
39 mins
  -> Thanx Nancy Lynn

agree  Beatrice Einsiedler
54 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  MarieD
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  xxxA-Z Trans
2 hrs
  -> Meric!

agree  jacrav
3 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  DocteurPC: levez la moulinette cherra?
3 hrs
  -> Merci doc!

agree  1045
5 hrs
  -> Merci!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
décoller ici


Explanation:
Le «blog personnel» de Joe Clark » Luggage tag
... LAX AIR CANADA CLARK AC*AJ/C YYZ 26 SEP 16:04 AGT65367 E303BB TO:SYDNEY UA 839 SYD /0057SEQ AC 761 LAX /0103SEQ PEEL BACK TO HERE DÉCOLLER JUAQU'ICI ...
blog.fawny.org/2004/10/09/luggage/

[PDF] RITA RITA RITA RITA RITA RITA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... 2. Under sterile conditions, peel back Tyvek from tray and remove the RITA ... 2. Sous conditions stériles, décoller la pellicule Tyvek du plateau et sortir le ...
www.ritamedical.com/pdf/IFU/Starburst/StarBurst_SDE.PDF -

Lift Off
... extract, gather in, generate, get off, jump, keep off, kill, lift, move off, off with, omit, oust, peel back, pick off ... se décoller, enlever, décollage (liftoff ...
www.websters-dictionary-online.org/ definitions/english/li%5Clift_off.html

jemo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice Einsiedler
52 mins

agree  Trada inc.
3 hrs