KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

flow through of third quarter

French translation: entrée en vigueur des hausses de prix du troisième trimestre


10:25 Oct 19, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: flow through of third quarter
margins showed improvement as a result of the flow through of third quarter price increases
coreen
French translation:entrée en vigueur des hausses de prix du troisième trimestre
Explanation:
or prise d'effet des hausses de prix...
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... suite au passage ...
Simon Charass
4entrée en vigueur des hausses de prix du troisième trimestre
VBaby
4le déroulement des augmentations de prix au cours du troisième trimestreJH Trads


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le déroulement des augmentations de prix au cours du troisième trimestre


Explanation:



I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrée en vigueur des hausses de prix du troisième trimestre


Explanation:
or prise d'effet des hausses de prix...


VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... suite au passage ...


Explanation:
Les marges (bénéficiaires – pas dans le texte proposé) ont montré une amélioration suite au passage, au courant du troisième trimestre, des augmentations des prix.

Simon Charass
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7