KudoZ home » English to French » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

to lead part

French translation: rôle principal


14:41 Oct 23, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CVs
English term or phrase: to lead part
Found in a CV, presented in an int'l magazine (experience)
Emil ILEA
French translation:rôle principal
Explanation:
If it was "leading part" written it could be for exemple "rôle principal" or...
Selected response from:

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Grading comment
"I was leading part of..."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3interlignageMarcelina Haftka
3rôle principalMarcelina Haftka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rôle principal


Explanation:
If it was "leading part" written it could be for exemple "rôle principal" or...

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
"I was leading part of..."

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interlignage


Explanation:
"Interlignage" if talk about leading or line-spacing.

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4