KudoZ home » English to French » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

close-out requirements

French translation: Critères de clôture du dossier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:close-out requirements
French translation:Critères de clôture du dossier
Entered by: GILOU

11:00 Aug 29, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / International institution
English term or phrase: close-out requirements
Responsible for ensuring compliance with all regulatory, reporting and close-out requirements.

Merci d'avance !
Maliki Kamara
Cote D'ivoire
Critères de clôture du dossier
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2014-08-29 11:36:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

requirements = critères ici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 minutes (2014-08-29 11:37:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tous les critères qui permettent de clore le dossier
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Critères de clôture du dossier
GILOU
4 +1exigences de clôture du dossier/projet
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exigences de clôture du dossier/projet


Explanation:
"D&H IntroductionGestionProjet PMBoK - Scribd
http://fr.scribd.com/.../D-H-IntroductionGestionProjet-PMB.....
"Instructions ou exigences de clôture du projet ou de la phase .DHI-- Hrussels .Paris DlIPJjT T •Mil I—I IMli I Clore le projet ou la phase Objectifs ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2014-08-29 11:33:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Award close out represents the end of a particular funding stream, but it is not the end of your work. Rather, it is the start of a transitional phase for your organization and your team.
Whether you have additional funding to maintain your project or not, the close-out phase is an important time for documenting and evaluating what you have learned as well as shifting human, financial, and other resources and meeting your final responsibilities to the U.S. Government (USG)."
Chapter 9 - Award Close Out - NPI-Connect.NET
http://www.npi-connect.net/.../NPI Guide - Chapter 9 - Award...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Rigler
7 hrs
  -> merci!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Critères de clôture du dossier


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2014-08-29 11:36:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

requirements = critères ici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 minutes (2014-08-29 11:37:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tous les critères qui permettent de clore le dossier

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Merci!