KudoZ home » English to French » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

proprietary performance additives.

French translation: additifs aux performances exclusives


19:50 Jul 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: proprietary performance additives.
May also contain small quantities of proprietary performance additives.
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
French translation:additifs aux performances exclusives
Explanation:
Je crois que, dans ce contexte, "proprietary" signifie "exclusif"
Selected response from:

Laure Trads
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1additifs aux performances exclusives
Laure Trads
4 +1additifs aux propriétés brevetéesmchd


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
additifs aux propriétés brevetées


Explanation:
.

mchd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC
29 mins
  -> merci !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
additifs aux performances exclusives


Explanation:
Je crois que, dans ce contexte, "proprietary" signifie "exclusif"

Laure Trads
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flo in London: I
12 hrs
  -> merci